Loading...
Your shopping cart is empty.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy  -  WWW.SPORTSHOW.TOURS

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 02.02.2016 and is effective as of that date.

Terms and conditions - Privacy and protection of personal information on www.sportshow.tours Automatic   processing of personal data.

Acceptance of the present conditions implies conformity and expresses consent to the treatment of the information facilitated to sportartshow .S.L.  through the Website www.sportshow.tours.

This Privacy Policy describes the way in which we use and disclose any personal information (any information that identifies you or another individual personally, such as your name, address or email address.) when requested by us during the use of this “www.sportshow.tours” web site ("Site"). In any stage that we ask you to provide us identifying information you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Your personal information is used by us to contact you by phone or by electronic mail when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by you on the Site.

Non-personal identification information- We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information. Any non-personal information or material sent to the Company and/or provided by you through this Site will generally be deemed to NOT be confidential.

Automatic Treatment -  In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Information of Spain and its regulations, in compliance with articles 5 and 6, the entity responsible for the website informs all website Users who provide or will provide personal information that it will be incorporated in an automated catalogue.

Cookies - Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

What we do with the collected information -  improve customer service, personalize user experience, improve our Site, process transactions, administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site feature, send periodic emails

Security - We use the SSL protocol during the connection between your computer and our server SSL protects all the information of our customers. We do all in our power to protect all the sensitive information you provide us, you will recognize that by the “s” after the “http” at the beginning of the web address.

Third party websites- Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website\'s own terms and policies.

By accepting these General Terms, the Users express their consent for their personal data to be incorporated in the personal data file and to be automatically processed by SportArtShow S.L.  . in accordance to the previously mentioned purposes.

To the same extent, the User expresses acceptance and authorization so that SportArtShow S.L. may cede the personal data, including, if necessary, international transfer of the personal data to third parties indicated in Clause 4. in accordance with the purposes stated.